Date:17-Oct-2019  Time: 6:20 AM
 
 
        
Castex Technologies Ltd
(Rs. In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Sep 2015
Share Capital 89.9288.3475.6275.6280.62
Reserves & Surplus -857.63-110.161694.472738.363334.70
Total Shareholders Funds-767.71-21.821770.092813.983415.32
Secured Loans 6414.486408.631291.574787.314893.42
Unsecured Loans 176.61148.815141.64938.60695.76
Total Debt6591.096557.446433.215725.915589.18
Total Liabilities5823.386535.628203.308539.899004.50
Gross Block 7305.837305.516506.606303.817633.26
Less: Accum. Depreciation2279.271782.181307.35611.581388.27
Net Block5026.565523.335199.255692.236244.99
Capital Work in Progress10.5610.56713.17470.210.25
Investments 564.35564.85568.80576.13594.30
Inventories 265.91266.96529.071140.021140.31
Sundry Debtors 158.02365.37338.38571.35680.93
Cash and Bank Balance 5.6017.4010.9434.5688.13
Loans and Advances 1447.751450.601971.781261.351272.23
Total Current Assets1877.282100.332850.173007.283181.60
Current Liabilities 1655.131663.221127.851205.701016.39
Provisions 0.240.220.240.250.25
Total Current Liabilities1655.371663.441128.091205.951016.64
Net Current Assets221.91436.891722.081801.332164.96
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets5823.386535.638203.308539.909004.50
Contingent Liabilities 458.31341.41355.89345.13347.28
 
Source:Capital Market
 
Useful linksNSEIBSEI SEBIINSDLI NCDEXI CDSLIRBI      Careers | Feedback | Sitemap | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Grievances
Sebi Reg No: NSE INB231168734(CM) INF231168734(F&O) Sebi Reg No: BSE INB011168730 INF011168730   NCDEX: Membership Code: 00774
MCX: Membership Code: 31560  Mutual Funds: ARN0843.
FMC Unique Membership Code: MCX/TCM/CORP/1106
2006-07 © Senator Securities Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved
FMC Unique Membership Code: NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0760
Design, developed & maintained by C-MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2000 certified)
Content powered by capitalmarket.com